Sold
2700 Burridge Road Baltimore, MD 21234
Sold on 04/03/2026
$275,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/03/2026
04/03/2026
Taxes
$2,597(2024)
$2,597(2024)
Lot Size
7,500 SQFT
7,500 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1955
1955
Bought with
Ella Summerville, Century 21 Harris Hawkins & Co.
Ella Summerville, Century 21 Harris Hawkins & Co.
Source
BRIGHT IDX
Last checked May 20 2026 at 9:48 AM GMT+0000
BRIGHT IDX
Last checked May 20 2026 at 9:48 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
Subdivision
- Woodcroft
Property Features
- Above Grade
- Below Grade
- Foundation: Crawl Space
Heating and Cooling
- 90% Forced Air
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,847 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Dec 16, 2025
Price Changed
$275,000
-8%
-$24,000
Nov 19, 2025
Price Changed
$299,000
-4%
-$11,000
Nov 01, 2025
Price Changed
$310,000
-7%
-$25,000
Oct 26, 2025
Price Changed
$335,000
0%
$1,000
Oct 26, 2025
Price Changed
$334,000
1%
$4,000
Oct 26, 2025
Price Changed
$330,000
-1%
-$5,000
Sep 27, 2025
Price Changed
$335,000
-3%
-$10,000
Sep 04, 2025
Price Changed
$345,000
-3%
-$10,000
Sep 04, 2025
Price Changed
$355,000
-1%
-$5,000